Camellia Avenue Elementary School  Logo
After School Programs Attendance Bell Schedule Dismissal Procedures Dress Code & Uniform Policy Labs Library Parent Center
Crocodile News LAUSD News Newsletter Archive Staff Activities
Administration, Faculty & Staff
Activities Educational Websites Parents
School Information

Administration, Faculty & Staff

Main Office

Ana Deras, Main Office Manager

Irma Antunez-Ortiz, Main Office Operator

Armando Larios, Main Office Operator

Information Technology

Ryan Kadlec, Computer Technician, Webmaster

Student Services

Mariella Deaver, Psychologist

Dulce Gomez, Social Worker

Alice Gonzalez, Librarian

Lenielin Perez, Nurse

Diana Ojales, Speech Therapist

Jennifer Mendoza, PSA

Itinerants

Kathleen Ford, Theater

Joseph Maggio, Music

After School Program

Mariela Lepe, Site Coordinator

Mariana Cortes, Program Supervisor

Rossy Cabrera, Program Worker

Carmen de la Cueva, Program Worker

Michael Hernandez, Program Worker

Oscar Sanchez, Program Worker

Alfredo Benitez, Youth Services Program Worker

Administration

Dr Piedad Sanchez, Principal

 Jacqueline Román, Assistant Principal

Juan Carlos Rodriguez, APEIS

Zeida Cuellar, TSP Coordinator

Special Ed/Pre-Kindergarten

Rebecca Bolita, Special Ed PALS

Monica Flores, Special Ed SLD TK/K/1/2

Jose Garcia, Special Ed Aut TK/K/1/2

Denise Listorti, Special Ed PALS

Patricia Peralta, ETK

Pamela Ramsey, Special Ed Aut 3/4/5

Kindergarten

Nicole Arakelian, TK/K

Ashley Back

Thu Nguyen

Jackie Valencia

First Grade

Sylvia Molina

Hilda Ramirez

Donna Sadrieh

Laurie Sundman-Pignone, 1/2

Second Grade

Delia Curiel

Marla Kodama

Karin Kunstmann

Anne Pinza

Laurie Sundman-Pignone, 1/2

Third Grade

Martha Contreras

Carrie Dyer

Lizzet Ruta

Debra Jones

Fourth Grade

Nathan Aguirre

Maria Arreola, 4/5

Marta Jimenez

Pablo Martinez

 

Fifth Grade

Maria Arreola, 4/5

Jennifer Hirsh

Denise Hoogveld

Gabrielle Sanchez-Goyen

Parent Center

 Parent Representative

Intervention/Support

Tina Salas, Resource Specialist

Josh Estrada, Resource Specialist Assistant

Aides

Jonathan Zamora, Campus Aide

Matthew Chavez, TA

Mitchel Chavez, TA

Jose Guardado, TA

Natalia Lemus, TA

Kathy Tejada, TA

Ana Fernandez, ETK TA

Noehly Olalde, ETK TA

Sendy Campos, Special Ed

Jessica Resendez, Special Ed

Ana Garcia, Supervision

Genoveva Gomez de Pina, Supervision

Evelyn Gonzales, Supervision

Monica Salas, Supervision

Marely Diaz, Supervision

Cafeteria

Silvia Delgado, Manager

Gayane Asaryan

Irma Cisneros

Arousiak Ghazaryan

Gaynell Gibson

Elba Soto

School Maintainence

Luis Castañeda, Plant Manager

Erika Ortiz, Night Custodian